Raffle Results

2018 Catholic Schools Raffle
Prize List

The list below is an unofficial list of winners in the 2018 Catholic Schools Raffle and is subject to change. All winners are unofficial until verified. Please see the official Raffle rules for more details.

Grand Prize: Chevy Trax or $20,000 cash

2018 Raffle Grand Prize

2018 Raffle Winner

Winner:

Joan Viger of Edmore, ND

Prize: $5,000 Dream Vacation

Raffle Prize Dream Vacation

Winner:

Joan Amberg of Bird Island, MN

Prize: Duluth Getaway Package

Duluth Getaway Prize

2018 Raffle Winner

Winners:

Polly Callister of Virginia, MN
Jason Frandrop of Hastings, MN
Kayla Epsen of Sartell, MN

Prize: Samsung 55″ Smart TVs

Smart TV prize

Winners:

Tiffany Kafer of Harris, MN
Paul Busch of Wabasha, MN
Roger Trobec of St. Stephen, MN
Rachel Hokeness of Bloomington, MN

Prize: Twins Tickets Family Pack

Twins Tickets Prize

Winners:

Marlene Kreemer of Osakis, MN
Paul Toenyan of Greenwald, MN
Martine Kline of Rapid City, SD
Joyce Voeller of Barnard, SD

Prize: Apple iPad

Apple iPad prize

2018 Raffle Winner

Winners:

Louise Schmidt of Milbank, SD
Kate Wilber of Melrose, MN
Theresa Harris of Brooklyn Park, MN
Kerry Hadairis of Duluth, MN
Jim Wright of Little Falls, MN

Become a member and become something more

Membership in Catholic United Financial starts after you purchase a product from us. Membership means aligning your finances to your faith, and:

  • Making our grants, scholarships and incentive programs possible
  • Encouraging volunteer work and training
  • Fundraising for Catholic parishes, schools and religious education programs
  • Participating in the business decisions of a company that is member-owned and operated
  • Bringing benefits to your local Catholic community

Prize: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

Cabela's gift card prize

Winners:

Diane Horgan of Ottertail, MN
Nita and Dennis Domres of Wales, ND
Jeff Kurt of Fairmont, MN
Tom Van Hale of Duluth, MN
Kay Groethe of Milbank, SD
Emily Hamlet of Rogers, MN

Prize: $150 Amazon Gift Card

Amazon gift card prize

Prize winner message

Winners:

Fr. Mike Wensing of Watertown, SD
Julie Gabriel of Maplewood, MN
Barb Harr of Aberdeen, SD
Brenda Osborn of Rapid City, SD
Dave Barie of New Ulm, MN
Jim Zachman of St. Michael, MN
Cory Morff Whitman of Int’L Falls, MN
Bernadette Suomi of Mtn Iron, MN
Ken Sallman of Ramsey, MN
Adam Richter of Canby, MN

Prize: $100 VISA Gift Card

VISA gift card prize

2018 Raffle Winner

Winners:

Julie Neuman of Rogers, MN
Chris Reeves of Oakdale, MN
Jill McGill of Inver Grove Hgts, MN
Liz Odegard of Apple Valley, MN
Richard Hanson of Bemidji, MN
Mark and Cindy Maiers of Stewart, MN
Laura Warrick of Webster, WI
Lenore Stevens of Mooreton, ND
Mary Wall of St. Paul, MN
Bonnie Jorgenson of Andover, MN
Marion Nelson of Minneapolis, MN
Brian Kelly of Mitchell, SD
Chip Kinney of Champlin, MN
Gregg Anderson of Osakis, MN
Maria Dunn of Lynd, MN

2018 Participating Schools Results

In alpha order by city name. * means the school reached its goal.

School

  • Aberdeen Catholic School, Aberdeen, SD
  • Sacred Heart School, Adams, MN
  • Holy Family School, Albany, MN
  • St. Theodore Elementary, Albert Lea, MN
  • St. Stephens School, Anoka, MN
  • Pacelli Catholic Schools, Austin, MN
  • St. Phillips School, Bemidji, MN
  • St. Mary's School, Bird Island, MN
  • St. Francis School, Brainerd, MN
  • St. Alphonsus Parish School, Brooklyn Center, MN
  • St. Vincent de Paul School, Brooklyn Park, MN
  • St. Francis Xavier School, Buffalo, MN
  • St. Peter's School, Canby, MN
  • Queen of Peace School, Cloquet, MN
  • Immaculate Conception School, Columbia Heights, MN
  • Epiphany School, Coon Rapids, MN
  • St. Raphael School, Crystal, MN
  • St. Maximilian Kolbe School, Delano, MN
  • Holy Rosary School, Detroit Lakes, MN
  • Stella Maris Academy, Duluth, MN
  • St. Andrew School, Elk River, MN
  • St. John Vainney School, Fairmont, MN
  • Divine Mercy School, Faribault, MN
  • Sacred Heart School, Freeport, MN
  • St. Joseph's School, Grand Rapids, MN
  • St. John's St. Andrew's, Greenwald, MN
  • St. Elizabeth Ann Seaton, Hastings, MN
  • Assumption School, Hibbing, MN
  • Holy Trinity School, Huron, SD
  • St. Anastasia School, Hutchinson, MN
  • St. Thomas Aquinas School, International Falls, MN
  • St. Scholastica HSC Academy, Isanti, MN
  • St. John's Academy, Jamestown, ND
  • St. Alphonsus School, Langdon, ND
  • School of St. Philip's, Litchfield, MN
  • Mary of Lourdes, Little Falls, MN
  • St. Mary's School, Madelia, MN
  • St. Michael's School, Mahnomen, MN
  • Christ the King School, Mandan, ND
  • Presentation School, Maplewood, MN
  • Holy Redeemer School, Marshall, MN
  • Holy Cross School, Marty, MN
  • St. Mary's School, Melrose, MN
  • St. Lawrence, Milbank, SD
  • Our Lady of Peace, Minneapolis, MN
  • St. John Paul II Preparatory School, Minneapolis, MN
  • St. Edward School, Minneota, MN
  • John Paul II Elementary, Mitchell, SD
  • Most Holy Redeemer, Montgomery, MN
  • St. Joseph's School, Moorhead, MN
  • St. Mary's School, Morris, MN
  • New Ulm Catholic Schools, New Ulm, MN
  • St. Dominic School, Northfield, MN
  • Transfiguration School, Oakdale, MN
  • St. Agnes School, Osakis, MN
  • St. Henry's Area School, Perham, MN
  • Rapid City Catholic Schools, Rapid City, SD
  • Blessed Trinity School, Richfield, MN
  • Sts. Peter and Paul School, Richmond, MN
  • Mary Queen of Peace, Rogers, MN
  • St. Joseph School, Rosemount, MN
  • St. Rosa of Lima, Roseville, MN
  • St. Francis Xavier School, Sartell, MN
  • Holy Family School, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Christ the King School, Sioux Falls, SD
  • St. Lambert School, Sioux Falls, SD
  • St. Mary's School, Sleepy Eye, MN
  • Holy Trinity, South St. Paul, MN
  • St. Mary Help of Christians, St. Augusta, MN
  • St. Wendelin School, St. Cloud, MN
  • St. Michael School, St. Michael, MN
  • St. Mark's School, St. Paul, MN
  • St. John the Baptist, Vermillion, MN
  • St. Agnes School, Vermillion, SD
  • Marquette School, Virginia, MN
  • St. Felix School, Wabasha, MN
  • St. Anne's School, Wabasso, MN
  • St. Joseph School, Waconia, MN
  • St. John's School, Wahpeton, ND
  • Sacred Heart School, Waseca, MN
  • Immaculate Conception School, Watertown, SD
  • Holy Cross School, Webster, MN
  • Holy Trinity School, Winsted, MN
  • St. Mary's School, Worthington, MN

Amount Raised in 2018

  • $20,535
  • $21,805
  • $6,630
  • $8,615
  • $42,525*
  • $12,225
  • $19,405*
  • $5,730
  • $54,605
  • $12,070
  • $28,080
  • $1,545
  • $17,410
  • $12,215
  • $7,725
  • $27,265
  • $12,755
  • $13,765
  • $12,450
  • $44,630
  • $9,480
  • $16,425*
  • $22,070
  • $10,465
  • $9,685
  • $3,810
  • $12,755*
  • $30,750*
  • $10,780*
  • $6,310
  • $19,085
  • $20,950*
  • $11,055
  • $8,995*
  • $6,680
  • $12,245*
  • $4,245*
  • $8,150*
  • $14,460
  • $19,180
  • $15,190
  • $11,115*
  • $4,720
  • $17,150*
  • $4,265
  • $6,035
  • $4,070
  • $20,200*
  • $6,020
  • $11,340
  • $2,020
  • $20,230
  • $26,775*
  • $10,615*
  • $21,055*
  • $5,705
  • $33,795
  • $10,875
  • $16,385
  • $13,195
  • $18,915
  • $11,395
  • $15,090*
  • $8,030*
  • $4,265
  • $10,705
  • $11,575
  • $7,795
  • $11,275*
  • $11,975*
  • $10,905
  • $5,135
  • $16,845
  • $10,710
  • $31,135*
  • $5,705
  • $8,970
  • $8,625
  • $6,155*
  • $4,725
  • $8,705
  • $14,000*
  • $11,045
  • $13,280